BASKETBALL


  CLICK HERE  for schedule and standings

CLICK HERE for schedule and standings

BENJAMIN GIRLS D3 

Coaching staff:

- Azzy Hughes & Emily Declare 

-Email: 

Roster:

  • Adebayo, Neema
  • Bellerive, Alexandra
  • Bellerive, Annabella
  • Bourassa, Eva
  • Findlay, Cayla
  • MacDonald, Kelly
  • Mantha, Jasmine
  • Mitchell, Nascha
  • Muldovan, Christiana
  • Savard, Antoinella
  • Savard, Gabriella-Marie
  • Schoo, Aubrey
  • Stevenson, Charlotte
  • Thachuk, Catherina

UPCOMING GAME: 

Semi-Final: March 21, 5:30 @Symmes

BENJAMIN BOYS D3

Coaching Staff:

-Mr. Brown

-email:

Roster:

  • Ash, Oscar
  • Barbe, Damian
  • Forgie, Joshua
  • Giannakoulis, Angelo
  • Hall, Robby
  • Hall, Robert
  • Nadeau, Rhys
  • Potvin, Devin
  • Potvin, Zachary
  • Proulx, Draeden
  • Proulx, Jordan
  • Raymond, Richard
  • Sakai-Deruga, Ray
  • Salem Omar, Ramses 

BENJAMIN BOYS D2

coaching staff

- Mr. Brown

-Email

Roster:

  • Brown, Elijah
  • Campbell, Dylan
  • Demers, Ryan
  • Dubeau, Carter
  • Lamarche, Noah
  • London, Antwan
  • Malette, Nolan
  • Rollin, Anthony
  • Rollin, Phillip 
  • Rozon, Mateo
  • Saad-Deen, Tijanni
  • Salem Omar, Rassym
  • Somers, Ryan
  • Tizfahm, Ramtim

UPCOMING GAME: 

Quarter-Final: Win 48-39

Semi-Final:  

CADET BOYS D2

coaching staff

-Mr. Ried

-email

Roster:

  • Adjadu-Bissonnette, Jordan
  • Amigo, Taylor
  • Bujold, Gage
  • Crowe, Kingston
  • Dallaire, Devyn
  • Driscoll, Noah
  • Vu, Duy
  • Gilchrist, Quinn
  • Harwood, Joseph
  • Howard, Jacksyn
  • Latulippe, Nolan
  • Lecuyer, Nathan
  • Lefebrev, Anthony
  • Meunier, Nicholas
  • Mohamed, Waleed
  • Pequegnat, Dorian
  • Smith, Malcolm

UPCOMING GAME: 

Regional Finals: March 24, 12 @Nouvelle- Frontiere

JUVENILE BOYS D3

coaching staff

- Mr. Proulx

-Email

Roster:

  • Abou-Alwan, Bisher
  • Armstrong, Macleod
  • Briden, William
  • Do, Nick
  • Jackson, Joshua
  • Keys, Tanner
  • Kovacs, Holden
  • Lacroix, Nikolas
  • Marceau, Curtis
  • Meunier, Mathieu
  •  Mofleh, Elijah
  • Nichol, Dylan
  • O'Conner-Fillon, Joey
  • Sampson, Thierry
  • Vanalstyne, Tyler

UPCOMING GAME:

MARCH 20, 7:30 @DARCY 

JUVENILE GIRLS D2

coaching staff

- Mr. Delorme and Mr. Grey

- Email(s)

Roster:

  • Adebayo, Biola
  • Delorme, Ella
  • Fleming, Alice
  • Fleming, Annika
  • George, Claudia
  • Hughes, Charissa
  • Hurtubise, Emma
  • Kouzov, Martina
  • Paquette, Renee

UPCOMING GAME: 

Regional Finals: March 24, 12 @Nouvelle-Frontiere

 

JUVENILE BOYS D2

coaching staff

- Dave Rotari 

-Email

Roster: 

  • Bosum, Curtis
  • Brassard, Malcolm
  • Esmail, Ayaaz
  • Kearney, Justin
  • Mccormick, James
  • Mirowski, Arthur
  • Mukandila, Pierre-Maxim
  • Rotari, Caleb
  • Shabani, Salem
  • Tlaisi, Seraj

UPCOMING GAME: 

Semi-Final: March 21, 7:30 @Darcy